Log in or Register

COVID-19 Policies

Kingstonian

COVID-19 Policy and Risk Assessment

Kingstonian's COVID-19 Officer, John McCormack, has created the club's policy and risk assessment documents.

Monday 9th November 2020

Latest News

Isthmian League

Latest Update from Isthmian League Chairman Nick Robinson

Nick Robinson has today written to all clubs spelling out the issues that the Trident Leagues face in dealing with the challenge of Covid-19. The Isthmian League website repeated the majority of his letter, which is re-repeated below, as we thought you'd all want to see it.

1 day ago

Fixtures / Results

Wed 4 NovHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 1(1)346Andrews (3)
Sat 5 DecAMetropolitan PoliceFriendly(0)1 - 2(0) 
Tue 8 DecAStaines TownFriendly(1)5 - 0(0) 
Sat 12 DecAAshford Town (Middx)Friendly(0)1 - 3(1) Coker
Tue 15 DecAMersthamFriendly(1)2 - 0(0) Buchanan, Sow
Sat 19 DecAHayes & Yeading UnitedFriendly(1)1 - 1(0) 

Club Sponsors

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
3Enfield Town106041517-218
4Carshalton Athletic85121410+416
5Cray Wanderers75022110+1115
6Kingstonian95041518-315
7Bishop's Stortford6420135+814
8Hornchurch104241712+514
9Horsham104241915+414